42 USC CHAPTER 6A, SUBCHAPTER XXV, Part A, subpart ii: improving coverage
§300gg–15a. Provision of additional information
A group health plan and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage shall comply with the provisions of section 18031(e)(3) of this title, except that a plan or coverage that is not offered through an Exchange shall only be required to submit the information required to the Secretary and the State insurance commissioner, and make such information available to the public.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title XXVII, §2715A, as added Pub. L. 111–148, title X, §10101(c), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 884.)