CHAPTER 7 —SOCIAL SECURITY
§660. Civil action to enforce child support obligations; jurisdiction of district courts
The district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction, without regard to any amount in controversy, to hear and determine any civil action certified by the Secretary of Health and Human Services under
(Aug. 14, 1935, ch. 531, title IV, §460, as added