40 USC 6135: Parades, assemblages, and display of flags in the Supreme Court Building and grounds
Result 1 of 1
40 USC 6135: Parades, assemblages, and display of flags in the Supreme Court Building and grounds Text contains those laws in effect on January 15, 2013
From Title 40-PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKSSUBTITLE II-PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKSPART C-FEDERAL BUILDING COMPLEXESCHAPTER 61-UNITED STATES SUPREME COURT BUILDING AND GROUNDSSUBCHAPTER IV-PROHIBITIONS AND PENALTIES
§6135. Parades, assemblages, and display of flags in the Supreme Court Building and grounds
It is unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display in the Building and grounds a flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement.
( Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1183 .)