CHAPTER 1A —HISTORIC SITES, BUILDINGS, OBJECTS, AND ANTIQUITIES
§469b. Administration; contracts or agreements; services of experts, consultants, or organizations; acceptance of funds
In the administration of
(1) enter into contracts or make cooperative agreements with any Federal or State agency, any educational or scientific organization, or any institution, corporation, association, or qualified individual; and
(2) obtain the services of experts and consultants or organizations thereof in accordance with
(3) accept and utilize funds made available for salvage archeological purposes by any private person or corporation or transferred to him by any Federal agency.
(