CHAPTER 1A —HISTORIC SITES, BUILDINGS, OBJECTS, AND ANTIQUITIES
§470x–6. National Park Service preservation
In order to improve the use of existing National Park Service resources, the Secretary shall fully utilize and further develop the National Park Service preservation (including conservation) centers and regional offices. The Secretary shall improve the coordination of such centers and offices within the National Park Service, and shall, where appropriate, coordinate their activities with the Center and with other appropriate parties.
(