CHAPTER 1A —HISTORIC SITES, BUILDINGS, OBJECTS, AND ANTIQUITIES
§470x–1. Definitions
For the purposes of this part—
(1) The term "Board" means the National Preservation Technology and Training Board established pursuant to
(2) The term "Center" means the National Center for Preservation Technology and Training established pursuant to
(3) The term "Secretary" means the Secretary of the Interior.
(