CHAPTER 1A —HISTORIC SITES, BUILDINGS, OBJECTS, AND ANTIQUITIES
§470h. Historic Preservation Fund; establishment; appropriations; source of revenue
To carry out the provisions of this subchapter, there is hereby established the Historic Preservation Fund (hereafter referred to as the "fund") in the Treasury of the United States.
There shall be covered into such fund $24,400,000 for fiscal year 1977, $100,000,000 for fiscal year 1978, $100,000,000 for fiscal year 1979, $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1980, and $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1981, and $150,000,000 for each of fiscal years 1982 through 2015, from revenues due and payable to the United States under the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (
(