6 USC Ch. 1: HOMELAND SECURITY ORGANIZATION
§321p. National planning and education
The Secretary shall, to the extent practicable—
(1) include in national planning frameworks the threat of an EMP or GMD event; and
(2) conduct outreach to educate owners and operators of critical infrastructure, emergency planners, and emergency response providers at all levels of government regarding threats of EMP and GMD.
(Pub. L. 107–296, title V, §527, as added Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title XIX, §1913(a)(4), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2686.)