6 USC Ch. 1: HOMELAND SECURITY ORGANIZATION
§522. Statutory construction
Nothing in this chapter, any amendment made by this chapter, or in section 1103 of title 8, shall be construed to limit judicial deference to regulations, adjudications, interpretations, orders, decisions, judgments, or any other actions of the Secretary of Homeland Security or the Attorney General.
(Pub. L. 107–296, title XI, §1103, Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2274.)