6 USC Ch. 1: HOMELAND SECURITY ORGANIZATION
Sec. 20. Pursuant to the provisions of section 1.4 of [former] Executive Order 12958 of April 17, 1995 ("Classified National Security Information"), I hereby authorize the Secretary of Homeland Security to classify information originally as "Top Secret." Any delegation of this authority shall be in accordance with section 1.4 of that order or any successor Executive Orders.