CHAPTER 52 —FOREIGN SERVICE
§3926. Regulations; delegation of functions
(a) The Secretary may prescribe such regulations as the Secretary deems appropriate to carry out functions under this chapter.
(b) The Secretary may delegate functions under this chapter which are vested in the Secretary to any employee of the Department or any member of the Service.
(