TITLE 29—LABOR
§415. Information to members of provisions of chapter
Every labor organization shall inform its members concerning the provisions of this chapter.
(Pub. L. 86–257, title I, §105, Sept. 14, 1959, 73 Stat. 523.)
SUBCHAPTER III—REPORTING BY LABOR ORGANIZATIONS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES OF LABOR ORGANIZATIONS, AND EMPLOYERS