TITLE 29—LABOR
§115. Repeal of conflicting acts
All acts and parts of acts in conflict with the provisions of this chapter are repealed.
(Mar. 23, 1932, ch. 90, §15, 47 Stat. 73.)
CHAPTER 7—LABOR-MANAGEMENT RELATIONS
SUBCHAPTER I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
SUBCHAPTER II—NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS
SUBCHAPTER III—CONCILIATION OF LABOR DISPUTES; NATIONAL EMERGENCIES
SUBCHAPTER IV—LIABILITIES OF AND RESTRICTIONS ON LABOR AND MANAGEMENT
SUBCHAPTER V—CONGRESSIONAL JOINT COMMITTEE ON LABOR-MANAGEMENT RELATIONS