TITLE 29—LABOR
§526. Applicability of administrative procedure provisions
The provisions of subchapter II of chapter 5, and chapter 7, of title 5 shall be applicable to the issuance, amendment, or rescission of any rules or regulations, or any adjudication authorized or required pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.
(Pub. L. 86–257, title VI, §606, Sept. 14, 1959, 73 Stat. 540.)