TITLE 29—LABOR
§796f–5. "Eligible agency" defined
As used in this subpart, the term "eligible agency" means a consumer-controlled, community-based, cross-disability, nonresidential private nonprofit agency.
(Pub. L. 93–112, title VII, §726, as added Pub. L. 105–220, title IV, §410, Aug. 7, 1998, 112 Stat. 1237.)