TITLE 29—LABOR
§105. Doing in concert of certain acts as constituting unlawful combination or conspiracy subjecting person to injunctive remedies
No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue a restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction upon the ground that any of the persons participating or interested in a labor dispute constitute or are engaged in an unlawful combination or conspiracy because of the doing in concert of the acts enumerated in section 104 of this title.
(Mar. 23, 1932, ch. 90, §5, 47 Stat. 71.)