TITLE 29—LABOR
§413. Retention of existing rights of members
Nothing contained in this subchapter shall limit the rights and remedies of any member of a labor organization under any State or Federal law or before any court or other tribunal, or under the constitution and bylaws of any labor organization.
(Pub. L. 86–257, title I, §103, Sept. 14, 1959, 73 Stat. 523.)