TITLE 29—LABOR
§114. Separability
If any provision of this chapter or the application thereof to any person or circumstance is held unconstitutional or otherwise invalid, the remaining provisions of this chapter and the application of such provisions to other persons or circumstances shall not be affected thereby.
(Mar. 23, 1932, ch. 90, §14, 47 Stat. 73.)