TITLE 29—LABOR
§110. Review by court of appeals of issuance or denial of temporary injunctions; record
Whenever any court of the United States shall issue or deny any temporary injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, the court shall, upon the request of any party to the proceedings and on his filing the usual bond for costs, forthwith certify as in ordinary cases the record of the case to the court of appeals for its review. Upon the filing of such record in the court of appeals, the appeal shall be heard and the temporary injunctive order affirmed, modified, or set aside expeditiously 1
(Mar. 23, 1932, ch. 90, §10, 47 Stat. 72; June 25, 1948, ch. 646, §32(a), 62 Stat. 991; May 24, 1949, ch. 139, §127, 63 Stat. 107; Pub. L. 98–620, title IV, §402(30), Nov. 8, 1984, 98 Stat. 3359.)