TITLE 29—LABOR
§714. State administration
The application of any State rule or policy relating to the administration or operation of programs funded by this chapter (including any rule or policy based on State interpretation of any Federal law, regulation, or guideline) shall be identified as a State imposed requirement.
(Pub. L. 93–112, §17, formerly §15, as added Pub. L. 105–220, title IV, §403, Aug. 7, 1998, 112 Stat. 1114; renumbered §17, Pub. L. 105–277, div. A, §101(f) [title VIII, §402(a)(1)], Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2681–337, 2681-412.)