CHAPTER 411 —PROHIBITIONS AND PENALTIES
§41106. Marine terminal operators
A marine terminal operator may not—
(1) agree with another marine terminal operator or with a common carrier to boycott, or unreasonably discriminate in the provision of terminal services to, a common carrier or ocean tramp;
(2) give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage or impose any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage with respect to any person; or
(3) unreasonably refuse to deal or negotiate.
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
41106(1) | 46 App.:1709(d)(2). | |
41106(2) | 46 App.:1709(d)(4). | |
41106(3) | 46 App.:1709(d)(3) (related to (b)(10)). |