CHAPTER 46 —CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY
§3507. Protection of nature of Agency's functions
In the interests of the security of the foreign intelligence activities of the United States and in order further to implement
(June 20, 1949, ch. 227, §6, formerly §7,