CHAPTER 14 —FEDERAL CREDIT UNIONS
§1756. Reports and examinations
Federal credit unions shall be under the supervision of the Board, and shall make financial reports to it as and when it may require, but at least annually. Each Federal credit union shall be subject to examination by, and for this purpose shall make its books and records accessible to, any person designated by the Board.
(June 26, 1934, ch. 750, title I, §106, formerly §6,