CHAPTER 12G —PACIFIC NORTHWEST FEDERAL TRANSMISSION SYSTEM
§838d. Transmission of non-Federal power
The Administrator shall make available to all utilities on a fair and nondiscriminatory basis, any capacity in the Federal transmission system which he determines to be in excess of the capacity required to transmit electric power generated or acquired by the United States.
(
Transfer of Functions
Functions of Secretary of the Interior with respect to Bonneville Power Administration transferred to Secretary of Energy by