CHAPTER 36 —WATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT
§2235. Construction in usable increments
Any navigation project for a harbor or inland harbor authorized by this subchapter or any other provision of law enacted before, on, or after November 17, 1986, may be constructed in usable increments.
(