PART IV—MAIL MATTER
§3213. Seeds and reports from Department of Agriculture
Seeds and agricultural reports emanating from the Department of Agriculture may be mailed—
(1) as penalty mail by the Secretary of Agriculture; and
(2) during the 90-day period immediately following the expiration of their terms of office, as franked mail by Members of Congress.
(