PART IV—MAIL MATTER
§3633. Provisions applicable to rates for competitive products
(a)
(1) prohibit the subsidization of competitive products by market-dominant products;
(2) ensure that each competitive product covers its costs attributable; and
(3) ensure that all competitive products collectively cover what the Commission determines to be an appropriate share of the institutional costs of the Postal Service.
(b)
(Added