PART IV—MAIL MATTER
§3651. Annual reports by the Commission
(a)
(b)
(1)
(A) postal services to areas of the Nation where, in the judgment of the Postal Regulatory Commission, the Postal Service either would not provide services at all or would not provide such services in accordance with the requirements of this title if the Postal Service were not required to provide prompt, reliable, and efficient services to patrons in all areas and all communities, including as required under the first sentence of section 101(b);
(B) free or reduced rates for postal services as required by this title; and
(C) other public services or activities which, in the judgment of the Postal Regulatory Commission, would not otherwise have been provided by the Postal Service but for the requirements of law.
(2)
(c)
(Added