PART IV—MAIL MATTER
§3621. Applicability; definitions
(a)
(1) first-class mail letters and sealed parcels;
(2) first-class mail cards;
(3) periodicals;
(4) standard mail;
(5) single-piece parcel post;
(6) media mail;
(7) bound printed matter;
(8) library mail;
(9) special services; and
(10) single-piece international mail,
subject to any changes the Postal Regulatory Commission may make under section 3642.
(b)
(Added