PART IV—MAIL MATTER
§3212. Congressional Record under frank of Members of Congress
(a) Members of Congress may send the Congressional Record as franked mail.
(b) Members of Congress may send, as franked mail, any part of, or a reprint of any part of, the Congressional Record, including speeches or reports contained therein, if such matter is mailable as franked mail under
(