PART IV—MAIL MATTER
§3653. Annual determination of compliance
(a)
(b)
(1) whether any rates or fees in effect during such year (for products individually or collectively) were not in compliance with applicable provisions of this chapter (or regulations promulgated thereunder); or
(2) whether any service standards in effect during such year were not met.
If, with respect to a year, no instance of noncompliance is found under this subsection to have occurred in such year, the written determination shall be to that effect.
(c)
(d)
(e)
(Added