CHAPTER 8 —LOW-INCOME HOUSING
§1404a. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; right to sue; expenses
The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development may sue and be sued only with respect to its functions under the United States Housing Act of 1937, as amended [
(Aug. 10, 1948, ch. 832, title V, §502(b),