SUBCHAPTER III—SPECIAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO RADIO
§305. Government owned stations
(a) Frequencies; compliance with regulations; stations on vessels
Radio stations belonging to and operated by the United States shall not be subject to the provisions of
(b) Call letters
All stations owned and operated by the United States, except mobile stations of the Army of the United States, and all other stations on land and sea, shall have special call letters designated by the Commission.
(c) Stations operated by foreign governments
The provisions of
(June 19, 1934, ch. 652, title III, §305,