subpart ii—economic regulation
§41707. Incorporating contract terms into written instrument
To the extent the Secretary of Transportation prescribes by regulation, an air carrier may incorporate by reference in a ticket or written instrument any term of the contract for providing interstate air transportation.
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
41707 | 49 App.:1381(b). | Aug. 23, 1958, |