Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
Sec. 1–215. National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA), Department of Defense.
1–216. Agencies or subdivisions of the Office of Personnel Management:
* * *
["](1) United States Cyber Command (USCYBERCOM).
["](2) Joint Functional Component Command—Global Strike (JFCC GS).
["](3) Joint Functional Component Command—Space (JFCC Space).
["](4) Joint Functional Component Command—Integrated Missile Defense (JFCC IMD).
["](5) Joint Functional Component Command—Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance (JFCC ISR).
["](6) USSTRATCOM Center for Combating Weapons of Mass Destruction (SCC WMD).
["](7) Standing Joint Force Headquarters for Elimination (SJFHQ–E).
["](8) Joint Warfare Analysis Center (JWAC).
["](k) United States Special Operations Command (USSOCOM) and all components and sub-unified commands under its administrative and operational control, including the following:
["](1) Components:
["](A) Marine Special Operations Command (MARSOC).
["](B) Naval Special Warfare Command (NSW).
["](C) Air Force Special Operations Command (AFSOC), with the exception of the following subdivisions:
["](i) The following groups of the 1st Special Operations Wing, Hurlburt Field, Florida:
["](I) Mission Support Group.
["](II) Medical Group.
["](ii) The following groups of the 27th Special Operations Wing, Cannon Air Force Base, New Mexico:
["](I) Mission Support Group.
["](II) Medical Group.
["](D) United States Army Special Operations Command (USASOC).
["](2) Sub-unified Commands:
["](A) Joint Special Operations Command (JSOC).
["](B) Special Operations Command Korea (SOCKOR).
["](C) Special Operations Command Europe (SOCEUR).
["](D) Special Operations Command South (SOCSOUTH).
["](E) Special Operations Command Pacific (SOCPAC).
["](F) Special Operations Command Africa (SOCAFRICA).
["](G) Special Operations Command Central (SOCCENT).
["](H) Special Operations Command North (SOCNORTH).";
(g) revising section 1–215 to read as follows:
"Sec. 1–215. National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA), Department of Defense."; and
(h) inserting after section 1–216 the following new sections:
"1–217. Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency, Department of Defense.
["]1–218. National Reconnaissance Office, Department of Defense.
["]1–219. Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence, Department of Defense.
["]1–220. Field Detachment, Defense Contract Audit Agency, Department of Defense.
["]1–221. Special Programs Directorate, Defense Contract Management Agency, Department of Defense.
["]1–222. The following subdivisions of the Defense Information Systems Agency, Department of Defense:
["](a) Joint Force Headquarters—Department of Defense Information Networks.
["](b) White House Communications Agency.
["]1–223. The following subdivisions of the Defense Logistics Agency, Department of Defense:
["](a) Defense Logistics Agency Intelligence.
["](b) Joint Logistics Operations Center.
["](c) Computer Emergency Response Team and Incident Response Branch.
["]1–224. Strategic Capabilities Office, Department of Defense.".
(i) the authority granted by law to an executive department or agency, or the head thereof, or the status of that department or agency within the Federal Government; or
(ii) the functions of the Director of the Office of Management and Budget relating to budgetary, administrative, or legislative proposals.
(b) This order shall be implemented consistent with applicable law and subject to the availability of appropriations.
(c) This order is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in equity by any party against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person.
Barack Obama.
Delegation of Certain Authority Under the Federal Service Labor-Management Relations Statute
Memorandum of President of the United States, Jan. 29, 2020, 85 F.R. 10033, provided:
Memorandum for the Secretary of Defense
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including
(b) When making the determination required by
(c) Any official to whom the Secretary of Defense delegates the authority pursuant to subsection (a) of this section may not further delegate this authority.
(d) For purposes of this memorandum, the term "Department of Defense agencies or subdivisions" includes without limitation the military departments.
(i) the authority granted by law to an executive department or agency, or the head thereof; or
(ii) the functions of the Director of the Office of Management and Budget relating to budgetary, administrative, or legislative proposals.
(b) This memorandum shall be implemented consistent with applicable law and subject to the availability of appropriations.
(c) This memorandum is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in equity by any party against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person.
You are authorized and directed to publish this memorandum in the Federal Register.
Donald J. Trump.
1 So in original. Probably should be followed by a comma.