Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
§7352. Excessive and habitual use of intoxicants
An individual who habitually uses intoxicating beverages to excess may not be employed in the competitive service.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Jan. 16, 1883, ch. 27, §8, |
The word "employed" is substituted for "appointed to, or retained in" because it includes both.
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.