Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
§7512. Actions covered
This subchapter applies to—
(1) a removal;
(2) a suspension for more than 14 days;
(3) a reduction in grade;
(4) a reduction in pay; and
(5) a furlough of 30 days or less;
but does not apply to—
(A) a suspension or removal under
(B) a reduction-in-force action under
(C) the reduction in grade of a supervisor or manager who has not completed the probationary period under
(D) a reduction in grade or removal under
(E) an action initiated under
(F) a suitability action taken by the Office under regulations prescribed by the Office, subject to the rules prescribed by the President under this title for the administration of the competitive service.
(Added
Prior Provisions
A prior section 7512,