Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
§7134. Regulations
The Authority, the General Counsel, the Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service, the Assistant Secretary of Labor for Labor Management Relations, and the Panel shall each prescribe rules and regulations to carry out the provisions of this chapter applicable to each of them, respectively. Provisions of subchapter II of
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective 90 days after Oct. 13, 1978, see section 907 of