Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
§7504. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regulations to carry out the purpose of this subchapter.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective 90 days after Oct. 13, 1978, see section 907 of
SUBCHAPTER II—REMOVAL, SUSPENSION FOR MORE THAN 14 DAYS, REDUCTION IN GRADE OR PAY, OR FURLOUGH FOR 30 DAYS OR LESS