Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
§7363. Reports to Congress
(a) The Office of Personnel Management shall, within 6 months after the date of the enactment of the Federal Employee Substance Abuse Education and Treatment Act of 1986 and annually thereafter, submit to each House of Congress a report containing the matters described in subsection (b).
(b) Each report under this section shall include—
(1) a description of any programs or services provided under
(2) a description of the levels of participation in each program and service provided under
(3) a description of the training and qualifications required of the personnel providing any program or service under
(4) a description of the training given to supervisory personnel in connection with recognizing the symptoms of drug or alcohol abuse and the procedures (including those relating to confidentiality) under which individuals are referred for treatment, rehabilitation, or other assistance;
(5) any recommendations for legislation considered appropriate by the Office and any proposed administrative actions; and
(6) information describing any other related activities under
(Added