Subpart F—Labor-Management and Employee Relations
§7541. Definitions
For the purpose of this subchapter—
(1) "employee" means a career appointee in the Senior Executive Service who—
(A) has completed the probationary period prescribed under
(B) was covered by the provisions of subchapter II of this chapter immediately before appointment to the Senior Executive Service; and
(2) "suspension" has the meaning set forth in
(Added