SUBCHAPTER IV—DEFENSE ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANUP MATTERS
§2633. Continuation of processing, treatment, and disposal of legacy nuclear materials
The Secretary of Energy shall continue operations and maintain a high state of readiness at the H–canyon facility at the Savannah River Site, Aiken, South Carolina, and shall provide technical staff necessary to operate and so maintain such facility.
(